Monday, March 2, 2009

hey!! slow down!!

a word, a day... know what, im trying to learn tamil or hindi from my frens... i dunno y i suddenly i think bout learning other languages... french la, italian la, english la, n other loghat2 msia,,, its just for fun really... hahaha..

namaste brothers and sisters~~ commencez votre jour avec un sourire et ayez un beau jour~! :)

| respect for the nerds? |

do this looks a lot? hurm... if u have to study a whole stack of books during ur foundation year, what do u think ur gonna be? a nerddyyy~~ hahahahaha!!! aku pelik btol la ppl nowadays wanteddddd to be a nerddy... espcially in my college.. come on la bro, its just foundation year la... like mbbs stdnt said,, 'u better njoy ur foundation year b4 goin to mbbs'.. u noe what they means? its tough during mbbs.. u'll have less-ER time to hangout with ur frens n njoy sana sini...

xpaham eh?? apa yang korg paham eh??? k la.... to simplify things,,, foundation year is not that easy but not that tough as in mbbs. like me,,, i just aim to pass foundation so that i can enter mbbs.. thats enough for me.. yeah.. think about it. what actually u'll get if u stdy so hard to score in foundation with flying colours but u dont have a life?? bukannya dpt sijil pun like in the old days -at school.. its just foundation laaa.. haiya~

i remember someone toldED me,, to succeed in life, u need to study hard to achieve it.. well yeah... to have a good job, u have to get good results... let me say this,, if u graduate,, r u guaranteed to have a job later?? the most important thing is how much experience u have... not ur knowldge bout something.. evntough u r a phd holder, maybe in physics la,, not all company would take u into their workforce, if u wanna be a part of educators, ur teaching skills definitely wont be the same as a normal cikgu sekolah!! right? for me,, a nerd person who stdy so much is damm lowsy loser than a penganggur berdikari who can find money to sara hidup they all..

think bout it guys... go find ur life!

Sunday, March 1, 2009

| throw out ur physics notes!!! |

hey fellas... its been awhile i lock myself up in a cage stdying for mid-term.. hahah....[padahal xla stdy byk mane pon.. ('.') ] i'd just fin my mid-term exm last week, wednesday to be exact...

whew~ lega a bit la afte dis bcoz no need to stdy the previous chap of phy~~ related to electric! wala~ its been in my mind for how many century,, i oso forgot to count la,,, wth in the world, a what they say,, "goin to be" doctors need to learn about electricity?? gila ka?? well yeah,, we need the knowledge a bit bout electric to do stuff, electrical appliances,, but let me ask u la.. stdying bout the activity of an electron, is that necessary?

i just dunno what the college is trying to put a burden on us what they called "goin to be" doctors,, kalau ya pon nak ktrg jd nerd,,, ajar la chapter yang related to medic~ bagi ktrg join MBBS group terus.. give us ALL the knwledge bout medicine or pharm... kan senang nk jd kn kami budak2 nerd?? haiyya.. siao la...

what is more siao-er than ever is the WAYYYYY we learn pHySiCs~~ huhu... i tolded u guys ar,, my physics class in CUCMS is the "BESSTTESTT" evarRR!

hurmm... k la... enough la bout phy for this half-sem... i tolded u guys again ar.. u better throw out ur previous notes.. sepahkan bilik ajer.... ahahahhahahaha~~! :D